Cailuoluobo, China Page

Other names: 采洛洛博

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6356 Longitude 102.4060 Altitude (feet) 7030
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 2142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8311

Weather Charts


Cailuoluobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailuoluobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailuoluobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luogu (1.5 nm)
Qianjiu (2.4 nm)
Luoguo (0.7 nm)
Niuziribu (1.3 nm)
Tebobowu (1.4 nm)
Shahemo (1.8 nm)
Sanwushu (2.3 nm)
Ajizuo (3.2 nm)
Qiujiapu (3.1 nm)
Toubaobao (1.0 nm)
Songlinbao (1.2 nm)
Tianbazi (2.3 nm)
Madaozi (2.4 nm)
Shengli (2.8 nm)
Tebu (3.0 nm)
Huangcaoping (1.2 nm)
Longdonghe (2.5 nm)
Deyu (2.9 nm)
Luobo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 73 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
17.5 nm NW List of life zones by region
18.4 nm SW Dechang County
18.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016