Tianbali, China Page

Other names: 田坝里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2941 Longitude 105.0426 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34865

Weather Charts


Tianbali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (0.6 nm)
Wafangzi (1.5 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Yashang (2.5 nm)
Guotan (0.9 nm)
Santaicun (1.6 nm)
Huodiping (2.0 nm)
Wuyicun (3.1 nm)
Qinglong (3.2 nm)
Shangmadun (2.6 nm)
Maotaishan (2.6 nm)
Lujia Wuji (2.9 nm)
Dayuanzi (0.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyuanxi (1.8 nm)
Wayaoping (2.1 nm)
Shiziyuan (2.5 nm)
Yanwanli (3.1 nm)
Fengshun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 76 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 88 nm S 204
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 106 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N 105th meridian east
29.1 nm N Bikou
29.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
26.9 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:48 2016