Santaicun, China Page

Other names: 三台村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3212 Longitude 105.0390 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30905

Weather Charts


Santaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huodiping (0.5 nm)
Wafangzi (1.6 nm)
Yashang (2.2 nm)
Bailong (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (1.5 nm)
Qinglong (1.6 nm)
Zhongxin (1.9 nm)
Dafang (2.0 nm)
Shiba (2.1 nm)
Shifeng (2.3 nm)
Dafangzi (2.6 nm)
Shangmadun (2.1 nm) Guotan (1.0 nm)
Xianfeng (1.4 nm)
Tianbali (1.6 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 75 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 89 nm S 203
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 108 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N 105th meridian east
27.6 nm N Bikou
28.0 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
26.4 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:10 2016