Taoshu, China Page

Other names: 桃树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5864 Longitude 106.0299 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Taoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiling (1.0 nm)
Haodiping (1.0 nm)
Qingshui (1.2 nm)
Wangping (1.8 nm)
Dangjia (2.3 nm)
Yingfanggou (2.9 nm)
Dingjiawan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Shizhu (1.9 nm)
Dianzishang (2.0 nm)
Yuya (3.4 nm)
Shicongping (1.4 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.6 nm)
Shiying (2.1 nm)
Qianwei (2.4 nm)
Sixincun (1.4 nm)
Huangxiao (2.5 nm)
Liuya (2.9 nm)
Huoshipo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 95 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 112 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Lizhou District
14.9 nm N 106th meridian east
14.2 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan
17.1 nm S Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016