Yingfanggou, China Page

Other names: 营房沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5750 Longitude 105.9750 Altitude (feet) 3526
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 1074
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Yingfanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjiahe (2.3 nm) Dongfeng (1.0 nm)
Huoshipo (1.0 nm)
Dangjia (1.5 nm)
Yulin (1.7 nm)
Yuanjia (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Xiao'an (3.0 nm)
Wangping (1.2 nm)
Haodiping (1.9 nm)
Tudiling (2.2 nm)
Qingshui (2.3 nm)
Yudong (0.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (0.6 nm)
Shika (1.7 nm)
Liuya (2.3 nm)
Hujiagou (2.5 nm)
Xuedi (2.6 nm)
Shiban (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 93 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 114 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Lizhou District
11.7 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan
15.6 nm N 106th meridian east
16.1 nm S Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016