Dahouchao, China Page

Other names: 大后朝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7592 Longitude 103.5578 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dahouchao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahouchao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahouchao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanmalu (1.3 nm)
Fengxi (2.4 nm)
Loufangtou (2.7 nm)
Suba (2.8 nm)
Tianwan (1.6 nm)
Shuangwuji (2.0 nm)
Jianshe (2.2 nm)
Wuyicun (3.1 nm)
Huang'ergou (1.2 nm)
Daluping (1.3 nm)
Yanjialin (1.7 nm)
Wulongmiao (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.3 nm)
Liugouxi (1.8 nm)
Liuxiuxi (1.9 nm)
Shichangwan (2.3 nm)
Yandongwan (2.7 nm)
Liangfengding (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm N 2
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.6 nm NE Muchuan County
21.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016