Shitizi, China Page

Other names: 石梯子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4233 Longitude 102.1470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63364

Weather Charts


Shitizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjianqiao (1.3 nm)
Niuguitan (3.1 nm)
Longjiawan (1.7 nm)
Wangtang (2.3 nm)
Yingongping (2.6 nm)
Linjia Puzi (2.8 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Shaba (1.3 nm)
Maicha (1.4 nm)
Dezhou (2.0 nm)
Nantan (2.2 nm)
Jiagaoying (2.7 nm)
Fenghuang (2.8 nm)
Luojiapu (3.0 nm)
Wenchanggong (1.7 nm)
Shangwangou (2.5 nm)
Wangsuo (3.0 nm)
Xiaofeng (3.1 nm)
Xiangdi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Dechang County
20.6 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
22.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016