Niuguitan, China Page

Other names: 牛鬼坦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4561 Longitude 102.1010 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4173

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niuguitan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuguitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuguitan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachang (1.4 nm)
Liangbashan (2.1 nm)
Huajiao (2.1 nm)
Ma'an (2.7 nm)
Dashitou (3.2 nm)
Wafang (3.1 nm)
Jiangluoping (1.3 nm)
Tiechang (3.0 nm)
Tielu (3.2 nm)
Dagou (3.4 nm)
Modaoshi (3.8 nm)
Yingongping (1.8 nm)
Linjia Puzi (2.7 nm)
Shitizi (3.1 nm)
Wangtang (3.2 nm)
Longjiawan (3.7 nm)
Shaba (3.7 nm)
Dengjianqiao (2.3 nm)
Mimi Wuji (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Dechang County
19.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.9 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:42 2016