Luojiapu, China Page

Other names: 罗家铺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4052 Longitude 102.2000 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98430

Weather Charts


Luojiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dezhou (1.1 nm)
Nantan (1.2 nm)
Shangwangou (1.3 nm)
Maicha (1.7 nm)
Wangsuo (2.3 nm)
Shaba (2.5 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.5 nm)
Fenghuang (1.4 nm)
Jiagaoying (2.6 nm)
Longjiawan (2.8 nm)
Baihegou (1.7 nm)
Anning (2.4 nm)
Lutang (0.9 nm)
Shuitang (1.5 nm)
Xiaofeng (1.5 nm)
Nianziwan (1.8 nm)
Gujiawan (1.8 nm)
Liusuo (3.1 nm)
Sicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Dechang County
17.9 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
24.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:42 2016