Liangshan, China Page

Other names: 凉山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7700 Longitude 104.3860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30267

Weather Charts


Liangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Citang (1.1 nm)
Shipanshang (2.2 nm)
Datianbi (2.3 nm)
Sujiawan (2.3 nm)
Gaochang (1.3 nm)
Xiamatou (2.1 nm)
Dapingshang (2.7 nm)
Banzhuzui (3.2 nm)
Gaocuncun (1.4 nm)
Xiaojia Wantou (1.7 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (1.9 nm)
Danshan Bishui (3.0 nm)
Guihuawan (1.6 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.4 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.6 nm)
Santiankan (2.6 nm)
Yaogudong (2.6 nm)
Ganba (3.1 nm)
Yachi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm N 325
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.3 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
7.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.5 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.4 nm S Shuifu County
8.7 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:08 2016