Dongjiabian, China Page

Other names: 董家边

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7008 Longitude 106.2155 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46008

Weather Charts


Dongjiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilong'an (1.3 nm)
Shiniuping (1.8 nm)
Luojiaci (1.9 nm)
Sanchahe (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiazui (1.6 nm)
Yuelinya (1.9 nm)
Longping (2.8 nm)
Xishan (3.5 nm)
Yinlongguan (1.1 nm)
Qianfu (1.8 nm)
Masangping (2.8 nm)
Nanguanliang (2.7 nm)
Qianfo (3.0 nm)
Shitan (1.5 nm)
Jiangjunfen (2.7 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.6 nm)
Yaobai (2.8 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.2 nm)
Yinzhenshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Yilong County
14.2 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
19.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016