Aojiagou, China Page

Other names: 敖家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8675 Longitude 104.0920 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26772

Weather Charts


Aojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbatou (1.4 nm)
Shangzhou (1.5 nm)
Hejialin (1.7 nm)
Qilong Wuji (2.5 nm)
Jianshuigou (2.6 nm)
Weijiatan (2.8 nm)
Pujiaba (1.6 nm)
Donglin'an (1.8 nm)
Wutong (2.8 nm)
Shuikoumiao (3.3 nm)
Baijia Wuji (3.2 nm)
Shibanpo (0.9 nm)
Dengjiashan (2.1 nm)
Hongwafang (2.3 nm)
Songxi (1.1 nm)
Laoyingshi (1.7 nm)
Shaijin (2.3 nm)
Guanmuba (2.5 nm)
Dawantou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 57 nm N 334
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Shangzhou Town
12.0 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
11.3 nm NW Muchuan County
14.1 nm E Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016