Shangqishu, China Page

Other names: 上棋树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5315 Longitude 101.6300 Altitude (feet) 6125
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 1866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45197

Weather Charts


Shangqishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moyuwan (1.0 nm)
Goubian (1.7 nm)
Xiaxincun (2.9 nm)
Baiyangwan (3.1 nm)
Taiping (3.5 nm)
Bainipo (0.6 nm)
Haozhiwan (1.4 nm)
Ganbatang (2.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (4.1 nm)
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Huafen (3.3 nm)
Dawanzi (1.1 nm)
Tianbao (1.9 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Baoding (2.5 nm)
Pingziwan (3.1 nm)
Shangyumaidi (3.1 nm)
Gaofeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 9 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 49 nm S 164
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
2.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.7 nm NE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
6.2 nm E Renhe District
9.1 nm E Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
9.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016