Longtan, China Page

Other names: 龙潭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4962 Longitude 101.6160 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56271

Weather Charts


Longtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoding (0.9 nm)
Xiaxincun (2.6 nm)
Huasheng Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Yechelu (3.6 nm)
Dawanzi (1.3 nm)
Goubian (1.5 nm)
Shangqishu (2.2 nm)
Moyuwan (2.7 nm)
Bainipo (2.8 nm)
Haozhiwan (3.2 nm)
Pingziwan (2.0 nm)
Tianbao (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.9 nm)
Huafen (3.2 nm)
Shangyumaidi (0.9 nm)
Gaofeng (1.8 nm)
Shiwopu (2.7 nm)
Cangfang (3.0 nm)
Haibudang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 10 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 47 nm S 162
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm S 217
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.7 nm NE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
6.6 nm E Renhe District
9.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm E Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:07 2016