Baiyangwan, China Page

Other names: 白杨弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5589 Longitude 101.5820 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47872

Weather Charts


Baiyangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (0.7 nm)
Huijia Hekou (3.1 nm)
Diaolou (3.2 nm)
Xinhuashan (1.1 nm)
Laohuashan (1.2 nm)
Taojiadu (1.8 nm)
Hemenkou (2.3 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.7 nm)
Xiqu (2.9 nm)
Changpingzi (3.2 nm)
Dashuijing (3.4 nm)
Ganbatang (1.7 nm)
Haozhiwan (1.8 nm)
Moyuwan (2.1 nm)
Bainipo (2.8 nm)
Shangqishu (3.1 nm)
Xiaxincun (2.2 nm)
Xiabainipo (2.2 nm)
Goubian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 11 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm S 161
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.4 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.5 nm E Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
8.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm SE Renhe District
11.7 nm E Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:48 2016