Shaka, China Page

Other names: 沙卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0660 Longitude 103.2060 Altitude (feet) 9540
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 2907
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1750

Weather Charts


Shaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaku (0.9 nm)
Muriwo (1.6 nm)
Rike (2.0 nm)
Yawo (2.2 nm)
Wazha (2.7 nm)
Xi'er (0.6 nm)
Bai'erguazi (1.5 nm)
Dakouwo (1.9 nm)
Reli (3.0 nm)
Luobie (3.0 nm)
Gewo (3.5 nm)
Daze'er (2.1 nm)
Shuigouzi (3.0 nm)
Reshiduo (2.9 nm)
Yubadu (2.0 nm)
Yadu (2.4 nm)
Yazha (3.6 nm)
Xugu (3.4 nm)
Luowo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 53 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 51 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 90 nm S 154
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 88 nm S 139
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 96 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Heishui County
23.8 nm E Diexi Lake
25.4 nm E List of earthquakes in China
25.4 nm E 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:59 2016