Tianshatou, China Page

Other names: 田沙头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4483 Longitude 104.9970 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40798

Weather Charts


Tianshatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mantan (0.9 nm)
Guanxing (2.0 nm)
Sanhetou (2.7 nm)
Sanjiangkou (2.7 nm)
Guabanyan (1.0 nm)
Wanling (2.0 nm)
Wanshunhao (2.7 nm)
Wanli (2.8 nm)
Datianbian (2.8 nm)
Siyuanba (1.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Changxinhao (2.7 nm)
Hongqiao (2.8 nm)
Meihua (3.1 nm)
Zhongjianba (1.5 nm)
Minzhushe (1.9 nm)
Duijiaoya (2.2 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.2 nm)
Zhulintou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 31 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 31 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm N 29
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Xingwen County
15.6 nm N Jiang'an County
17.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.2 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:46 2016