Sanjiacun, China Page

Other names: 三家村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4750 Longitude 101.8950 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malangdi (1.2 nm)
Madianhe (1.9 nm)
Mahaida (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (0.7 nm)
Xiada'ao (2.5 nm)
Shangda'ao (2.7 nm)
Qingwei (1.3 nm)
Pulong (1.8 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.0 nm)
Dalong (2.7 nm)
Lufa (2.9 nm)
Lufacun (3.0 nm)
Hetaoqing (3.0 nm)
Xinnong (1.5 nm)
Candouwan (1.7 nm)
Yizi (2.0 nm)
Baishiyan (2.5 nm)
Lianhuatang (3.1 nm)
Hedi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 6 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 44 nm S 180
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm W 225
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.6 nm NW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
9.1 nm NW 1955 Yuzha earthquake
8.5 nm W Renhe District
9.3 nm NW Yalong River
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:48 2016