Lianhuatang, China Page

Other names: 莲花塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4234 Longitude 101.8860 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianhuatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhuatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedi (1.1 nm)
Xinjie (1.9 nm)
Papoqing (2.1 nm)
Banshan (2.4 nm)
Qiga (2.7 nm)
Xinwen (2.8 nm)
Yizi (1.4 nm)
Candouwan (1.6 nm)
Xinnong (1.9 nm)
Pulong (2.6 nm)
Qingwei (3.0 nm)
Malangdi (3.0 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.1 nm)
Baishiyan (1.9 nm)
Hepiao (2.7 nm)
Batang (1.0 nm)
Huipalang (1.9 nm)
Gedi (2.2 nm)
Naluo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 8 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 41 nm S 180
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm W 226
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 95 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.5 nm NW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
9.1 nm NW Renhe District
11.6 nm NW 1955 Yuzha earthquake
11.8 nm NW Yalong River
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:49 2016