Qiansuoba, China Page

Other names: 前所坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6046 Longitude 102.2730 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Qiansuoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansuoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansuoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanchong (1.7 nm)
Jiubang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoliushu (3.0 nm)
Xiao'aotian (3.2 nm)
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Xiaohekou (1.8 nm)
Qiaoba (2.2 nm)
Zhujia (2.3 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.9 nm)
Duobao (3.0 nm)
Guoyuan (3.3 nm)
Hongyan (3.6 nm)
Gulishu (1.4 nm)
Kujiao (2.6 nm)
Wanzi (3.5 nm)
Haixiba (1.8 nm)
Changchong (2.1 nm)
Xiaomachang (3.3 nm)
Liuchongwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 25 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm S 202
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E Huidong County, Sichuan
19.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.9 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses
23.8 nm NW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:12 2016