Gulishu, China Page

Other names: 谷力树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6121 Longitude 102.2970 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Gulishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.3 nm)
Qiansuoba (1.4 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.4 nm)
Jiubang (3.0 nm)
Shanchong (3.0 nm)
Kujiao (1.5 nm)
Qiaoba (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (2.5 nm)
Dafendui (2.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.8 nm)
Hongyan (3.3 nm)
Longtan (3.9 nm)
Sandaoguai (2.6 nm) Haixiba (1.9 nm)
Changchong (2.7 nm)
Geni (2.7 nm)
Wanzi (3.1 nm)
Wanzicun (3.3 nm)
Shitouhe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 27 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm S 203
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 99 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm E Huidong County, Sichuan
19.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.1 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses
24.2 nm NW Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016