Liuchongwan, China Page

Other names: 流冲湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5603 Longitude 102.2290 Altitude (feet) 6263
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 1908
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Liuchongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuchongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuchongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinmiao (1.6 nm)
Yujiatian (1.6 nm)
Dashitou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqiantian (2.6 nm)
Muchulang (3.4 nm)
Xiaoliushu (1.3 nm)
Dachong (1.9 nm)
Shanchong (2.2 nm)
Zhongying (3.5 nm)
Xiao'aotian (3.7 nm)
Qiansuoba (3.6 nm)
Xiaomachang (1.0 nm)
Changchong (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiagou (1.3 nm)
Wangjia Xiangdao (1.8 nm)
Baicaodong (2.0 nm)
Datongchang (2.6 nm)
Zhangguniangqiao (3.1 nm)
Jinjiaqing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 23 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 52 nm S 200
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 104 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.2 nm E Huidong County, Sichuan
21.6 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
22.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:41 2016