Chunshuping, China Page

Other names: 椿树坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0827 Longitude 104.5230 Altitude (feet) 5209
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 1587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chunshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunshuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (1.7 nm) Shufangli (1.4 nm)
Shashu Liangshang (1.7 nm)
Huangping (2.5 nm)
Liujiaba (2.5 nm)
Leiboxi (2.7 nm)
Guancaishi (3.4 nm)
Luojiawan (1.0 nm)
Bai'er (1.3 nm)
Guihuashu (2.3 nm)
Wugushu (2.6 nm)
Yanjia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiaping (0.9 nm)
Jindonggou (1.4 nm)
Sanwanli (1.9 nm)
Pujiaping (2.2 nm)
Yanlu (2.8 nm)
Zhongxin (3.0 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 62 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 68 nm S 188
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Mount Tangjia
15.2 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
19.7 nm N Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
20.9 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:40 2016