Longwen, China Page

Other names: 龙文

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3694 Longitude 107.9780 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27180

Weather Charts


Longwen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louhuwan (1.5 nm)
Guzhai (1.7 nm)
Mingjing (2.3 nm)
Wenshan (2.5 nm)
Paiyashi (1.5 nm)
Paiya (1.5 nm)
Yunguan (2.3 nm)
Daohe (2.5 nm)
Guanhe (2.6 nm)
Shawan (0.9 nm)
Nanba (1.4 nm)
Tanmu (1.6 nm)
Dushuliang (1.3 nm)
Zhulin (2.1 nm)
Jiefang (2.2 nm)
Houjia Citang (2.3 nm)
Zengjiabang (2.4 nm)
Longshi (2.5 nm)
Taohuagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 42 nm S 193
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 41 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 93 nm N 30
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Xuanhan County
13.7 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
18.0 nm S Kaijiang County
22.4 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:51 2016