Naituo, China Page

Other names: 乃拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8461 Longitude 102.7360 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7175

Weather Charts


Naituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeshilebo (2.3 nm) Niuwu (1.0 nm)
Juega (1.4 nm)
Waliwu (1.5 nm)
Like (2.2 nm)
Reniubaga (3.0 nm)
Ahoumugujue (3.3 nm)
Jushi (3.4 nm)
Malaiwu (1.6 nm)
Habu (1.7 nm)
Yiwu (2.2 nm)
Gandongnaiji (3.0 nm)
Gandongcun (3.3 nm)
Ni'erjueguo (1.1 nm)
Wenzeluo (1.6 nm)
Boluo (2.3 nm)
Erku (2.6 nm)
Shamazuzu (3.4 nm)
Sizu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm N 40
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 20
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 105 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Ganluo County
9.7 nm SW Spiral (railway)
16.7 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
22.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016