Modaoshi, China Page

Other names: 磨刀石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5168 Longitude 102.1210 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Modaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modaoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielu (2.6 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)
Tiechang (3.2 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.3 nm)
Laowuzi (3.5 nm)
Suosuo Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Guanghui (2.8 nm)
Aqigou (4.1 nm)
Xingou (1.5 nm)
Shirenpan (2.3 nm)
Ayue (2.9 nm)
Fulong (3.3 nm)
Qianshan (3.4 nm)
Sanhe (3.4 nm)
Tuanshan (3.7 nm)
Jiangluoping (2.7 nm)
Yingongping (3.2 nm)
Linjia Puzi (3.2 nm)
Niuguitan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 28 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Dechang County
17.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.2 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:36 2016