Nanmu, China Page

Other names: 楠木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3934 Longitude 106.6559 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13433

Weather Charts


Nanmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayaya (1.5 nm)
Zhufoyan (2.2 nm)
Tao'erwan (2.3 nm)
Baiyanwan (3.5 nm)
Maopingshan (3.4 nm)
Xuejiagou (1.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.1 nm)
Liangshan (3.1 nm)
Dahe (3.4 nm)
Tianxianping (1.4 nm)
Xinghong (1.9 nm)
Tianliangshang (1.9 nm)
Sipoli (2.6 nm)
Qiaoba (2.9 nm)
Chenbaoshan (1.1 nm)
Daya (2.2 nm)
Longjiagou (2.9 nm)
Dianzishang (3.3 nm)
Dingjiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 85 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Nanjiang County
21.0 nm SW Wangcang County
25.3 nm NE 107th meridian east
26.1 nm W Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:50 2016