Chenjiagou, China Page

Other names: 陈家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4262 Longitude 106.6429 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13479

Weather Charts


Chenjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanwan (1.9 nm)
Dashuba (2.3 nm)
Maopingshan (2.8 nm)
Fangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Wanshan (3.3 nm)
Dahe (1.4 nm)
Baiyu (2.8 nm)
Lijiahe (3.0 nm)
Majiaping (3.5 nm)
Zhongjia Maopozi (3.5 nm)
Tianxianping (1.9 nm)
Liangshan (2.4 nm)
Tianliangshang (3.1 nm)
Xuejiagou (1.1 nm)
Dayaya (1.8 nm)
Nanmu (2.1 nm)
Tao'erwan (2.6 nm)
Chenbaoshan (3.1 nm)
Zhufoyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 42 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 87 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 100 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Nanjiang County
21.5 nm SW Wangcang County
24.4 nm NE 107th meridian east
25.8 nm W Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:13 2016