Shuitianba, China Page

Other names: 水田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6049 Longitude 107.9380 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Shuitianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimazhai (1.3 nm)
Taoziyuan (1.6 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Dushan (2.9 nm)
Wagangzhai (2.9 nm)
Meizi (1.9 nm)
Meiziwan (2.1 nm)
Shiba (2.4 nm)
Qinggang (3.1 nm)
Modaotang (3.3 nm)
Xiongjialing (3.6 nm)
Mugua (1.6 nm)
Silu (2.3 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Maohua (1.5 nm)
Tianziping (2.8 nm)
Sunjiaba (3.2 nm)
Xieping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 188
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm N 37
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 99 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Xuanhan County
21.2 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
31.6 nm S Kaijiang County
28.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:47 2016