Busiluo, China Page

Other names: 堡斯罗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1671 Longitude 101.6530 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Busiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanba'er (2.8 nm)
Yinbazi (2.8 nm)
Lanba (3.0 nm)
Aizigou (4.5 nm)
Qiaowozi (4.8 nm)
Shenjia Goutou (4.8 nm)
Qiujia Liangzi (4.9 nm)
Xiashoupa (1.4 nm)
Shoupa (1.8 nm)
Xianshoupa (2.4 nm)
Muluojiao (4.0 nm)
Luoshuidong (4.1 nm)
Maidi Pingzi (4.5 nm)
Niuquanping (0.9 nm)
Ganjiagou (4.6 nm)
Jiefanggou (1.2 nm)
Laozhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Dabuzi (3.3 nm)
Yangfanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 30 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 116 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
1.7 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures
1.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
3.2 nm E China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:31 2016