Machang, China Page

Other names: 马厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5001 Longitude 102.0840 Altitude (feet) 8638
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 2632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danzhamu (1.6 nm)
Shangengzi (2.2 nm)
Shida'an (2.2 nm)
Yuanyichang (2.9 nm)
Jinping (1.0 nm)
Kasu (1.6 nm)
Jinjiang (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (3.1 nm)
Xinmin (0.5 nm)
Dongfeng (2.2 nm)
Kongshan (2.7 nm)
Lewu (1.2 nm)
Shuangbaishu (1.8 nm)
Anshun (2.0 nm)
Jinchuan (2.0 nm)
Erjia (2.5 nm)
Bajiao (2.6 nm)
Zhadui (2.8 nm)
Redeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 63 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm E 130
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 114 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm W Jinchuan County
19.1 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016