Lujia'an, China Page

Other names: Lujia’an,鲁家庵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4435 Longitude 106.2000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46929

Weather Charts


Lujia'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaba (1.9 nm)
Fuxing (2.0 nm)
Lijiajing (2.2 nm)
Guanyinmiao (2.8 nm)
Tai'erci (3.1 nm)
Yanghuo (3.2 nm)
Shuiguan (1.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.7 nm)
Miaochengguan (2.2 nm)
Luojiagou (3.2 nm)
Liquansi (3.3 nm)
Langzhongya (1.6 nm)
Zhongxingchang (1.8 nm)
Zengjiaba (2.1 nm)
Zhongxin (2.4 nm)
Panma (2.8 nm)
Liujiaba (3.1 nm)
Changyanjing (2.0 nm)
Yuchi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 38 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Nanbu County
11.3 nm NE Yilong County
12.4 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
24.7 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016