Tai'erci, China Page

Other names: Tai’erci,太儿祠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4641 Longitude 106.1450 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46821

Weather Charts


Tai'erci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'erci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'erci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinding (1.0 nm)
Dong'an (1.6 nm)
Baoma (2.1 nm)
Dabaiya (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Majiayuan (2.9 nm)
Banruo'an (1.6 nm)
Jinya (2.2 nm)
Yubao (3.1 nm)
Hengliangzi (3.4 nm)
Baijiapo (3.4 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.0 nm)
Fuxing (1.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.0 nm)
Luojiagou (2.7 nm)
Yuanshan (1.1 nm)
Lijiaba (1.8 nm)
Lijiajing (2.5 nm)
Yanghuo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 40 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Nanbu County
9.4 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
13.6 nm E Yilong County
25.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016