Huasheng Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 花生坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4791 Longitude 101.5532 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55457

Weather Charts


Huasheng Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huasheng Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huasheng Pingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiwo (1.6 nm)
Huigongqing (3.7 nm)
Yechelu (0.3 nm)
Pingzi (1.1 nm)
Huilisu (2.4 nm)
Xiaxincun (2.9 nm)
Xiabainipo (3.1 nm)
Cangfang (2.0 nm)
Baoding (2.8 nm)
Shangyumaidi (2.9 nm)
Goubian (3.5 nm)
Longtan (3.5 nm)
Haibudang (4.1 nm)
Wanyaoshu (2.1 nm)
Huidao (2.2 nm)
Yusuo (2.9 nm)
Xialonghai (3.1 nm)
Naliang (3.9 nm)
Xincun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 47 nm S 158
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm S 215
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm NE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
10.0 nm E Renhe District
13.7 nm E Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:36 2016