Liuhuanggou, China Page

Other names: 流黄沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6211 Longitude 101.7160 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39162

Weather Charts


Liuhuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhuanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongnonggou (1.7 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Longjiawan (2.5 nm)
Modaoshi (2.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Banqing (2.2 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.0 nm)
Laojiezi (3.4 nm)
Wuben (3.9 nm)
Chitangzi (4.0 nm)
Shuanglongtan (1.3 nm)
Wudaohe (2.3 nm)
Shitouba (2.9 nm)
Majiawan (3.0 nm)
Guoluo (3.7 nm)
Yinjiang (0.7 nm)
Magengzi (1.8 nm)
Moshigou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 6 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm S 170
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
3.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.7 nm E Yalong River
4.7 nm E 1955 Yuzha earthquake
6.5 nm SE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:59 2016