Cuojiwan, China Page

Other names: 撮箕湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7962 Longitude 104.0224 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Cuojiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuojiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuojiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantianwan (2.0 nm)
Hongchunping (2.3 nm)
Lijiashan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiaba (0.9 nm)
Pipawan (1.1 nm)
Jianbaping (2.3 nm)
Dayu (2.4 nm)
Zhenggoutou (3.2 nm)
Guanmuba (3.1 nm)
Erdengping (3.1 nm)
Shimensi (1.1 nm)
Yezhulin (1.4 nm)
Huihexi (2.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Zhongjian Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Longhua (1.1 nm)
Hejialin (2.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.8 nm)
Baishiban (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 27 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 60 nm N 339
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Shangzhou Town
6.5 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
11.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.8 nm S 104th meridian east
11.5 nm NW Muchuan County
12.4 nm S Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016