Yintiancun, China Page

Other names: 印田村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5785 Longitude 104.6697 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34743

Weather Charts


Yintiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yintiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yintiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yintian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laofangzi (1.1 nm)
Longdong (2.1 nm)
Longdongchang (2.2 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.0 nm)
Dashuijing (3.1 nm)
Xianyu (3.2 nm)
Weijiaba (1.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.4 nm)
Datanba (2.6 nm)
Dianzishang (3.0 nm)
Hucun (3.0 nm)
Tongziwan (1.5 nm)
Zhulin (2.2 nm)
Zhulinzui (2.2 nm)
Yuhewan (2.7 nm)
Yuanshanpo (3.3 nm)
Huangjuewan (1.8 nm)
Loufangtou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 14 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm N 42
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm SW Gao County
11.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
11.7 nm N Min River (Sichuan)
11.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:04 2016