Dashitou, China Page

Other names: 大石头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5533 Longitude 102.1840 Altitude (feet) 6122
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 1865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Dashitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahepu (1.3 nm)
Dalongshu (2.5 nm)
Jijiawan (2.6 nm)
Hujiapo (2.6 nm)
Linjiaba (3.1 nm)
Muchulang (1.7 nm)
Dachong (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Yujiatian (0.9 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.2 nm)
Baicaodong (1.9 nm)
Liuchongwan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoliushu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqiantian (1.1 nm)
Jinjiaqing (1.9 nm)
Datongchang (3.0 nm)
Dajiaochang (3.1 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.4 nm)
Xiaojiaochang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 20 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm S 198
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 96 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 102 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.5 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
20.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:38 2016