Aiguo, China Page

Other names: 爱国

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7602 Longitude 107.2240 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40035

Weather Charts


Aiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Weiganping (2.0 nm)
Yongle (2.6 nm)
Jinxing (3.0 nm)
Yudoushan (0.8 nm)
Jinbei (1.1 nm)
Xiaolingzi (1.4 nm)
Baihuasi (1.4 nm)
Wanlun (2.4 nm)
Duanjiaba (2.2 nm)
Goujiaping (2.4 nm)
Mengshukan (2.8 nm)
Guanshanping (2.9 nm)
Baima (1.1 nm)
Miaowanli (1.1 nm)
Caoba (2.0 nm)
Minyi (2.1 nm)
Shuangquan (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 155
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Tongjiang County
13.4 nm SW Pingchang County
23.9 nm N Chenggu County
29.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016