Laoyuanli, China Page

Other names: 老院里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6316 Longitude 105.4796 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Laoyuanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongmiaozi (1.6 nm)
Fengjiaba (1.7 nm)
Xingfu (1.9 nm)
Hongguang (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Tianhuangyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiejiashan (1.0 nm)
Dahebali (1.8 nm)
Jushan (1.8 nm)
Longbazui (2.5 nm)
Jingtianba (2.8 nm)
Xinnancun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Wafangwan (2.5 nm)
Jiang'an (2.5 nm)
Zuoba (2.5 nm)
Baodiwan (0.9 nm)
Zhuangzishan (1.1 nm)
Tianjingping (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 81 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.0 nm NW Bikou
20.8 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:18 2016