Longbazui, China Page

Other names: 龙坝咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6737 Longitude 105.4730 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Longbazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingtianba (0.6 nm)
Sandui (1.1 nm)
Shenjiashan (1.4 nm)
Tianhuangyuan (2.1 nm)
Qingyanzi (2.5 nm)
Jiangbian (1.4 nm)
Dengjiashan (1.8 nm)
Songjiaping (2.3 nm)
Tianping (2.6 nm)
Yingpan (1.1 nm)
Xinnancun (2.3 nm)
Wuliya (2.5 nm)
Dahebali (0.9 nm)
Jushan (1.5 nm)
Xiejiashan (1.8 nm)
Xingfu (2.0 nm)
Laoyuanli (2.5 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 20 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
11.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm W Bikou
22.6 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016