Jingjiang, China Page

Other names: 井江

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5265 Longitude 104.8599 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39783

Weather Charts


Jingjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantoushang (1.6 nm)
Miaodixia (1.6 nm)
Jingjiang'ao (2.4 nm)
Foying (2.4 nm)
Daijiazui (2.4 nm)
Yanjiamiao (3.1 nm)
Mabu (3.5 nm)
Mabucun (3.6 nm)
Heishuiwan (2.5 nm)
Bao'ensi (2.5 nm)
Qiucun (2.6 nm)
Zhushipo (2.9 nm)
Yangling (3.0 nm)
Lanziba (2.3 nm)
Tongluo (2.7 nm)
Heitaolin (2.7 nm)
Zhuangdouping (3.3 nm)
Zhongxiaoci (3.5 nm)
Shiliang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 34 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm N 35
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.1 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.1 nm N List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016