Kangongsi, China Page

Other names: 刊贡寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8034 Longitude 98.9779 Altitude (feet) 11781
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 3590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 524

Weather Charts


Kangongsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangongsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangongsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia (3.4 nm)
Dengbacun (4.3 nm)
Shatuo (4.3 nm)
Dinglonglong (4.8 nm)
Moluxi (4.8 nm)
Kericun (5.7 nm)
Keru (6.4 nm)
Guobare (6.4 nm)
Gongda (1.3 nm)
Mengba (3.8 nm)
Rusu (1.9 nm)
Bangguo (2.7 nm)
Yada (2.8 nm)
Dongjiang (3.4 nm)
Kangsha (3.3 nm)
Dongzhongcun (3.8 nm)
Deshakong (5.5 nm)
Yeba (1.3 nm)
Gubacun (6.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.1 nm SW Langmai
13.6 nm S Markam County
16.0 nm S Sa’ngain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:44 2016