Gongda, China Page

Other names: 贡达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8238 Longitude 98.9835 Altitude (feet) 10492
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 3197
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 522

Weather Charts


Gongda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengba (3.2 nm)
Lujia (3.9 nm)
Shatuo (4.7 nm)
Dengbacun (5.1 nm)
Moluxi (5.3 nm)
Dinglonglong (5.7 nm)
Kericun (6.3 nm)
Luoge (6.5 nm)
Keru (6.6 nm)
Yada (2.2 nm)
Dongjiang (2.6 nm)
Dongzhongcun (3.3 nm)
Kangsha (3.5 nm)
Deshakong (5.8 nm)
Kangongsi (1.3 nm)
Yeba (2.6 nm)
Rusu (2.5 nm)
Bangguo (3.3 nm)
Gubacun (7.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.1 nm SW Langmai
14.9 nm S Markam County
17.2 nm S Sa’ngain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:53 2016