Diaolouping, China Page

Other names: 碉楼坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2589 Longitude 101.8179 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6850

Weather Charts


Diaolouping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaolouping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaolouping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajiao Buzi (0.6 nm) Dachuanhao (1.0 nm)
Lagushan (1.8 nm)
Zhichang (3.6 nm)
Quange (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (2.9 nm)
Lanchaiwan (2.8 nm)
Yagu Taizi (2.8 nm)
Jinkuang (3.0 nm)
Jianfengding (3.1 nm)
Qiangelou (2.1 nm)
Wachang (2.1 nm)
Mu'er Buzi (2.2 nm)
Panjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Hetao (2.7 nm)
Qumu Buzi (3.1 nm)
Tianbazi (3.0 nm)
Miansawa (3.2 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.0 nm S List of power stations in China
8.5 nm SW China Jinping Underground Laboratory
9.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.0 nm SW List of tallest buildings and structures
11.0 nm E Anti-satellite weapon
11.1 nm E Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016