Bao'ershang, China Page

Other names: 包儿上,Bao’ershang

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9815 Longitude 104.1840 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Bao'ershang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'ershang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'ershang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanglongba (0.9 nm)
Shilonggeng (2.2 nm)
Mapishi (2.5 nm)
Guanglong (2.6 nm)
Longchi (2.8 nm)
Hudoudi (1.0 nm)
Ninan (1.9 nm)
Damuxi (2.5 nm)
Shijia (3.2 nm)
Tieluzui (3.3 nm)
Baiyunsi (1.6 nm)
Hengshan (2.0 nm)
Xinguanzi (2.1 nm)
Dacuntou (2.5 nm)
Xuetangpo (2.9 nm)
Tongzijing (1.0 nm)
Ganba'ershang (1.6 nm)
Yandixia (2.2 nm)
Sankuaishi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 326
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm N 337
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Shangzhou Town
9.2 nm E Yibin County
14.9 nm W Muchuan County
18.3 nm NW Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016