Baiyunsi, China Page

Other names: 白云寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9856 Longitude 104.2140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Baiyunsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bao'ershang (1.6 nm)
Hudoudi (2.0 nm)
Tongzijing (2.2 nm)
Guanglongba (2.4 nm)
Xinguanzi (1.0 nm)
Ninan (1.3 nm)
Dahebian (2.0 nm)
Nixi (2.6 nm)
Tieluzui (3.1 nm)
Xuetangpo (1.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.2 nm)
Weiqiang (2.6 nm)
Jiading (2.9 nm)
Hengshan (1.3 nm)
Dacuntou (2.0 nm)
Ganba'ershang (2.5 nm)
Fenshanshang (3.1 nm)
Yandixia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 20 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 325
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 336
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 102 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Yibin County
10.9 nm SW Shangzhou Town
16.5 nm W Muchuan County
19.3 nm NW Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:50 2016