Huaqiao, China Page

Other names: 花桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1612 Longitude 104.4360 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4436

Weather Charts


Huaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengyang (2.5 nm)
Baiyan (2.6 nm)
Bazi (2.8 nm)
Huaiwo (1.3 nm)
Chishuisi (1.9 nm)
Miangu Shengchandui (2.3 nm)
Yudong (2.5 nm)
Miangu (2.6 nm)
Gaoping (3.0 nm)
Majia (3.3 nm)
Huangmiao (3.8 nm)
Shuikou (0.8 nm)
Jiangdongcun (2.3 nm)
Tieniuping (3.2 nm)
Sanfeng (3.5 nm)
Lianghekou (1.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.6 nm)
Baijiawan (2.5 nm)
Heshugou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 46 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 56 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm S 184
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 90 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
16.7 nm S Mount Tangjia
19.5 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
27.3 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:17 2016