Chishuisi, China Page

Other names: 赤水寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1909 Longitude 104.4254 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3478

Weather Charts


Chishuisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishuisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishuisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miangu Shengchandui (0.6 nm)
Miangu (0.8 nm)
Yudong (0.9 nm)
Bazi (2.5 nm)
Houba (2.6 nm)
Libu (2.6 nm)
Qinjiapo (3.1 nm)
Qianfeng (3.2 nm)
Wotuozi (3.3 nm)
Huaiwo (1.1 nm)
Gaoping (2.4 nm)
Huangmiao (2.6 nm)
Miaoba (2.8 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Huaqiao (1.9 nm)
Shuikou (1.9 nm)
Lianghekou (3.2 nm)
Fengyang (3.3 nm)
Baiyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 48 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 54 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 74 nm S 183
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 92 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
18.5 nm S Mount Tangjia
21.3 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
29.0 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:44 2016