Baiyan, China Page

Other names: 白岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1439 Longitude 104.3887 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5194

Weather Charts


Baiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiduiping (1.9 nm)
Wuxing (2.6 nm)
Haishan Shengchandui (3.0 nm)
Bazi (1.7 nm)
Wuxing Dadui (2.4 nm)
Yudong (3.3 nm)
Miangu Shengchandui (3.4 nm)
Chishuisi (3.4 nm)
Miangu (3.6 nm)
Lianghekou (1.4 nm)
Baijiawan (1.9 nm)
Huaqiao (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (2.9 nm)
Shuikou (3.4 nm)
Huaiwo (3.7 nm)
Heshugou (3.1 nm)
Baishuwan (3.3 nm)
Kanjiashan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 46 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 55 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm S 182
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 89 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Mount Tangjia
17.6 nm NE Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
18.7 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
28.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016